FOLLOW US: 

  • Facebook Clean

Chesapeake Elite Volleyball Academy © All rights reserved.

CEVA TEAMS

We tailor our programs for all athletes by providing different levels of competitive teams. We can compete at the National, Travel or Regional level. Placement on these teams are based on tryout results and team need. All athletes will be evaluated on skills, attitude, and team play during tryouts by our coaching staff. Athletes will be placed on a team that will provide them the best chance to succeed individually and with the team. 
 

18's - National Travel Team 2020

 

Head Coach - Kameron Beans
Assistant Coach - Beth Beans

Practices:
Tuesdays @ Odenton Sports Center, 8:00 to 10:00 PM
Wednesdays @ Spalding High School, 7:00 to 9:00 PM
Thursdays @ API, 8:00 to 10:00 PM

 

**Locations/Times are subject to change dependent on facility availability** ​​​

Tentative Tournament Schedule

TBD = Dependent on receiving bid/being accepted 

*= Flight Included

Hotel Information​​


*Dates listed are the dates booked at the hotel*

TBD

Back to Top

17's - Travel Team 2020

Head Coach - Jordan Gibson
Assistant Coach - Ashlie Jones

Practices:
Wednesdays @ Spalding High School, 7:00 to 9:00 PM

Thursdays @ API, 8:00 to 10:00 PM

 

**Locations/Times are subject to change dependent on facility availability** 

Tentative Tournament Schedule

TBD = Dependent on receiving bid/being accepted 

Hotel Information​​

*Dates listed are the dates booked at the hotel*

Back to Top

16's - Travel Team 2020

 

Head Coach - Kameron Beans
Assistant Coach - Bethany Hayden

Practices:
Mondays @ Spalding High School, 7:00 to 9:00 PM
Tuesdays @ Odenton Sports Center, 6:00 to 8:00 PM

 

**Locations/Times are subject to change dependent on facility availability** 

Tentative Tournament Schedule

TBD = Dependent on receiving bid/being accepted 

*= Flight Included

 

Hotel Information​​

*Dates listed are the dates booked at the hotel*
 

Back to Top

16's - Elite Team 2020

 

Head Coach - Sam Hebb
Assistant Coach - Stephanie Himes

Practices:
Tuesdays @ Odenton Sports Center, 8:00 to 10:00 PM

Thursdays @ API, 8:00 to 10:00 PM

 

**Locations/Times are subject to change dependent on facility availability** 

Tentative Tournament Schedule

TBD = Dependent on receiving bid/being accepted 

*= Flight Included

Hotel Information

*Dates listed are the dates booked at the hotel*

 

 

Back to Top

15's - Elite Team 2020

 

Head Coach - Amanda Bealle
Assistant Coach - Lorenzo Samin

Practices:
Mondays @ Spalding High School, 7:00 to 9:00 PM
Tuesdays @ Odenton Sports Center, 6:00 to 8:00 PM

 

**Locations/Times are subject to change dependent on facility availability** ​​​

Tentative Tournament Schedule

TBD = Dependent on receiving bid/being accepted 

*= Flight Included

Hotel Information​​

*Dates listed are the dates booked at the hotel*

 

Back to Top

 
 
 
 
 
Alumni

 

2017-2018

DeMia Goddard - Coppin State University (Div I)

Nia Scott - Delaware State University (Div I)

Alex Barrett - Delaware State University (Div I)
Rachael Lee - Anderson Broaddus University (Div II)

Leilani Djaouga - University of New Haven (Div II)

Faith Williams - University of Pittsburgh-Bradford (Div III)

Jewel Crumbley-Goodlow - Penn State Harrisburg (Div III)

Lauren Weaver - North Carolina Wesleyan (Div III)

Mariah Straker - University of Valley Forge (Div III)
Danielle Gansert - Frostburg University (Div III)

 

2016-2017
Jordyn Beans - Radford University (Div I)
Christina Nance - Coastal Carolina University (Div I)
Nikiya Mitchell – University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC) (Div I)
Jade Williams - Delaware State University (Div I)
Mayah Ngundam - Delaware State University (Div I)
Jailyn Ivey - Virginia State University (Div II)
Jalyn Cappel – Winston-Salem State University (Div II)
Janee Lewis - West Virginia State University (Div II)

 
2015-2016
Christiana DuBose - University of New Orleans (Div I)
Cambriea Hill - Sheppard University (Div II)
Jordan Smith - Bowie State (Div II)

Naiya Dalce - Marymount University (Div III)

Back to Top